Alumni Ventures

ALUMNI VENTURES

Explore the art spaces, publications, websites, and ventures of SFAI alumni.

Please email alumni@sfai.edu if you would like your website featured.

Bonanza's "Soft Art Triangle" Continues

Alums Alicia McCarthy + Scott Trattner

Art Spaces, Organizations, and Publications Founded by Alumni

1038, San Francisco

Aggregate Space, Oakland

Artists’ Television Access, San Francisco

Art Monastery Project, Glendale, CA and Labro Rieti, Italy

Art Practical, San Francisco

B&M Fine Art Studios, Inc., New York

Bass & Reiner Gallery, San Francisco

Big Bad Bettie Press, Boulder, CO

Blankspace, Oakland

Center for Artistic Activism, New York 

City Limits Gallery, Oakland

Colpa Press, San Francisco

Et al., San Francisco

Ever Gold Gallery, San Francisco

Embark Gallery, San Francisco

Far Out Gallery, San Francisco

FIELD Contemporary, Vancouver, BC

Fouladi Projects, San Francisco

Gary Francis Fine Art, Alameda

Gallery 16, San Francisco

Laurie Hendricks Gallery, South Pasadena

Hyperkulturemia Gallery, Rochester, New York

INSTINC, Singapore

Jancar Jones Gallery, Los Angeles

Little Lodge SF, San Francisco

M5ARTS, Sacramento

OFF Space, San Francisco

Paradise Magazine

Peanut Gallery, Chicago

People I've Loved, Oakland 

Practice Liberating Art through Necessary Dislocation (PLAND), Tres Piedras, New Mexico

Present Company, Brooklyn

Project Grant, Buffalo

Romer Young Gallery, San Francisco

Root Division, San Francisco

Royal NoneSuch Gallery, Oakland

Savernack Street, San Francisco

Andrea Schwartz Gallery, San Francisco

Sartle.com, San Francisco

SFAQ, San Francisco

Sikkema Jenkins & Co., New York

Stretcher, San Francisco

Studio 110 Projects, Sausalito

Studio for Urban Projects, San Francisco

The Brother In Elysium, Brooklyn 

UNTITLED, New York

vanIvey Ceramics, San Francisco

Vermont Makers

WaldmanArts

Will Brown, Will Brown

Ventures Founded by Alumni

Ace Promotional Specialties

Aghnami Law Corporation 

Angel Face Botanicals

artscounselor.com

Bramble Workshop

Buddhist Media

Burt's Bees

Double Dog Publishing 

Edition One Books

Flow Healing Arts

Gamblin Artists Colors

Long Arm Farm

Mad Dance

The Open Hearth

Peace Angels Project

PROJECT B

Studio for Urban Projects

Texas Home Movies

Tommasomade

Vermont Digital Arts

Whisper Rapture

Alumni Websites: Class of 2016

Adam Allegro (MFA)

Razan Almohasen (MFA)

Vincent Baworouski (MFA)

Samuel Bencivengo (BFA)

Zulfikar Ali Bhutto (MFA)

Harper Brokaw-Falbo (MA)

Francis Calimlim (MFA)

Natasha Carlos (MFA)

Zhijie Chang (BFA)

Taylor Chapin (BFA)

Robin Crofut-Brittingham (MFA)

Enar de Dios Rodriguez (MFA)

Zen Du (MFA)

Neil Enggist (MFA)

Ocean Escalanti (BFA)

Shannon Foreman (MFA)

Katherine Franklin (BFA)

Rebecca Frantz (MFA)

Simon Garcia-Minaur (MFA)

Anna Garski (MA/MFA)

Andrea Gonzales (MFA)

Jared Gruendl (BFA)

Kunlin He (MFA)

Gina Hendry (BFA)

Shisi Huang (MFA)

Kathryn Jenkins-Moses (MFA)

Jaleesa Johnston (MFA)

Jordan Jurich-Weston (MFA)

Devon Lach (MFA)

Caroline Landau (MFA)

Sai Li (MFA)

David Lu (BFA)

Weilai Lu (MFA)

Victoria Maidhof (MFA)

Nick Makanna (MFA)

William Mantor (MFA)

Ana Maria Montenegro Jaramillo (MFA)

Dana Morrison (MFA)

Andres Moya (BFA)

Gabriella Oliva (BFA)

Sebastian Ortiz Cabrera (MFA)

Juan Pablo Pacheco (MFA)

Nico Padayhag (BFA)

Marcela Pardo Ariza (MFA)

Caitlin Petersen (MFA)

Ian Radics (BFA)

Peter Rajani (PB)

Shae Rocco (BFA)

Laura Rokas Berube (MFA)

Brian Shapiro (MFA)

Soraya Sharghi (MFA)

Lauren Carly Shaw (MFA)

Adam Smet (MFA)

Zhengyi Zhu (MFA)

Alumni Websites: Class of 2015

Brittany Acocelli (MFA) 

Filza Ahmad (MFA)

Åsa Åkerlund (MFA)

Zoila Albarinia (MFA)

Penelope Anstruther (BFA)

Ryan Aragon (MFA)

Megan Armstrong (MFA)

Jonathan Asega (BFA)

Rhys Bambrick (MFA)

Erik Beltran (MFA)

Skye John Bennett (MFA)

Danna Bialik (MFA)

Cecilia Christina Borgenstam (MFA)

Elizabeth Bowler (MFA)

Nathalie Elisabeth Brilliant (MFA)

Alexis Cadenas-Padrón (MFA)

Devon Calderon (BFA)

Dio Chen (MFA)

Glen C. Cheriton (MFA)

Carli Choi (BFA)

Bryon Christman (BFA)

Alice Combs (MFA)

Gail Cooper (BFA)

Kevin Alejandro Cornejo (BFA)

Ann-Marie Cunningham (MFA)

Ryan Paul Darley (BFA)

Brian Glenn Dean (MFA)

Alfredo Domador (MFA)

Joseph Dwyer (MFA)

Joanne Easton (MFA)

Roxy Erickson (MFA)

Robert Falco (BFA)

Bari Fleischer (MFA)

Alyssa Fujita Karoui (BFA)

Carolina Galleran (BFA)

Nino Galluzzo (BFA)

Michael Wayne Garfoot (MFA)

Anna Garski (MFA)

Gregory Geiger (BFA)

Sophia Germer (BFA)

Matthew Goldberg (MFA)

Andrew Grasso (BFA)

Diana Guerci (BFA)

Buer Guo (MFA)

Grant Gutierrez (BFA)

Katie Harwood (MFA)

Joshua Hashemzadeh (BFA)

Alejandro Hernandez (MFA)

Isaac Hurwitz (BFA)

Santiago Insignares (MFA)

Scott D. Isenbarger (MFA)

Alexandra Jabre (PB)

Nolan Sheehan Jankowski (MFA)

Shiwen Jing (MFA)

Erin Johnson (BFA)

Sam Jungheim (BFA)

Grace Kim (MFA)

Aaron David Kissman (MFA)

Hadar P. Kleiman (MFA)

Tim Kopra (MFA)

Pattiann Koury (MFA)

Owen Marc Laurion (MFA)

Ty Ledesma (BFA)

Joshua Lee (MFA)

Anqi Li (BFA)

Patrick X. Liu (MFA)

Xinru Liu (MFA)

Diran J. Malatjalian (MFA)

Takako Matoba (MFA)

Anna McDermott (MFA)

Casey McManis (BFA)

Daniel Melo (MFA)

Vanessa J. Miller (MFA)

Amanda Moczulska (MFA)

Cait Molloy (MFA)

Michael Ong (BFA)

Özlem Ayse Özgür (MFA)

Flo Pizzarello (MFA)

Daniel Lee Postaer (MFA)

Margot Rada (BFA)

Carolin Rechberg (MFA)

Gabrielle Reed (BFA)

Laurel Frances Rogers (BFA)

Shannon Miya Russell (MFA)

Patrick Santos (BFA)

Jay Scantling (MFA)

Yue Shi (MFA)

Austin Siegert (MFA)

Denny (Denise) Silver (MFA)

Benjamin Ellis Smith (MFA)

Juan Solis (BFA)

Yang Song (MFA)

Sam Spano (MFA)

Laura Spencer (BFA)

Christopher Squier (MFA)

Hannah Marie Stahulak (MFA)

Chelsea Swantek (BFA)

Ileana Tejada (MFA)

Nuda Thamkongka (BFA)

David Tim (MFA)

Katherine Vetne (MFA)

Jevijoe Batac Vitug (MFA)

M. M. Voelker (MFA)

Xiao Wang (MFA)

Zhiyuan Wang (MFA)

Carl Weed (BFA)

Jared Weiss (MFA)

Scott Welsh (MFA)

Heng Wang (BFA)

Ryan Wicks (BFA)

Janean Williams (MFA)

Anjuli Wright (BFA)

Jialuo Wu (MFA)

Kathryn Grace Young (MFA)

Rui Zeng (MFA)

Yancheng Zhou (MFA)

Raheleh (Minoosh) Zomorodinia (MFA)

Alumni Websites: Class of 2014

Fernando Alvarez-Perez (MFA)

Sarah A. Ammons (MFA)

Shay Arick (MFA)

Mario Ayala (BFA)

Maria Theresa Barbist (MFA)

Darin Bauer (MA)

Mariel Bayona (MFA)

Henry Bell (BFA '14)

Mika Boyd (MFA)

Angela Brown (MFA)

Jacqueline Buttice (MFA)  

Irene Carvajal (MFA)

Valerie Castro (MFA)

Samantha Croteau (MFA)

Tina Dillman (MFA)

Arpi C. Djenguerian (MFA)

Kira Dralle (MFA)

Gabriel Edwards (MFA)

Marshall Elliott (MFA)

Caitlin Fares (MFA)

Ana Paula Fonseca (MFA)

Carlos M. Franco (MFA)

Diana Carolina Galvis Escobar (MFA)

Dominic Garcia (BFA)

Martin Gardea (MFA)

Michael Gaughan (MFA)

Christopher Grunder (MFA)

Nicole Hagen (BFA)

Samira Hashemi Fesharaki (MFA)

Spencer Product (Holloway) (MFA)

Patrick Hothan (MFA)

Tania Houtzager (PB)

Katerina Kan (BFA)

David Lasley (MFA)

Monika Lukowska (MFA)

Li Ma (Mary Ma) (MFA)

Lila R. Maes (MFA)

Mary March (MFA)

Claudia Martin (MFA)

Cléa Massiani (MA)

Golbanou Moghaddas (MFA)

Aram A. Muksian (MFA)

Ashleigh Norman (MFA)

Tara G. O'Siochain (MFA)

Duo Peng (MFA)

Lorena Perez Villers (MFA)

Francisco Pinheiro (MFA)

Reagan Pufall (MFA)

Jake Reed (MFA)

Sogol Rezvani Dehaghani (MFA)

Stephanie Rohlfs (MFA)

Anna Rose (MFA)

Dara Rosenwasser (MFA)

Nathan Rosquist (MFA)

Patricia Singer (MFA)

Christina Stepan (MFA)

Raquel Torres Arzola (MFA)

Geoffrey Traxler (MFA)

Ling-Chia Tsai (MFA)

Mona Varichon (BFA)

Andrew Voogel (MFA)

Alumni Websites: Class of 2013

Elisabeth Ajtay (MFA)

Malic Amalya (MFA)

Chandra Baerg (MFA)

Andrew Bevington (MFA)

Allie Blanchard (MFA)

Alyssa Block (MFA)

Tristan Cai (MFA)

Elizabeth Cayne (MFA)

Pabi Chulo (MFA)

Lynn Colingham (MFA)

Chris Corrente (MFA)

Alexis Courtney (MFA)

Amber Crabbe (MFA)

Marcella S. Davis (MFA)

Maria Dawn (BFA)

April Marie Dean (MFA)

Adam Donnelly (MFA)

Kira A. Dralle (MFA)

Francesca Du Brock (MFA)

Catherine Lynne Eller (MFA)

Melissa Engelhardt (MFA)

Ivan M. Farmer (MFA)

Jaik Faulk (MFA)

Joel Frudden (MA/MFA)

Toni Gentilli (MFA)

Emily Gorman (MFA)

Danielle Gravon (MA/MFA)

Rebecca Grodofsky (MFA)

Conrad Guevara (MFA)

Erin R. Hall (MFA)

Nancy L. Ivanhoe (MFA)

David Janesko (MFA)

Heejin Jang (MFA)

Ilchi Kim (MFA)

Chad Kipfer (MFA)

Marie-Luise Klotz (MFA)

Amelia Konow (MFA)

Hanna Kunysz (MFA)

Maria Dawn Lewis (BFA)

Dianna M. Lindquist (MFA)

Tom Loughlin (MFA)

Ray Mack (MFA)

Justin Margitich (MFA)

Tony Maridakis (MFA)

Carolyn Jean Martin (MA/MFA)

Elizabeth "Oscar" Maynard (MFA)

Nicole McClure (MFA)

Sam Mell (MFA)

Andréanne Michon (MFA)

Zach Mitlas (MA/MFA)

Mie Hørlyck Mogensen (MFA)

Sarah Nantais (MA/MFA)

Cate Nelson (MFA)

Kelly Nettles (MFA)

Jon Padrnos (MFA)

Zoe Phillips (MFA)

Ruya Qian (MFA)

Evan Reiser (MFA)

Naaman Rosen (MFA)

Rohit Krishnan Sabu (MFA)

Kazuo Sato-Leue (BFA)

Matthew Schoonmaker (BFA)

Tamra Seal (MFA)

Alex Shepard (MFA)

Dimitra Skandali (MFA)

John Steck Jr. (MFA)

Jill Taffet (MFA)

Marisa Takal (BFA)

Sarah Tell (MFA)

Moises Levi Toledano (MFA)

Geoffrey Traxler (MFA)

Jos Truitt (MFA)

Matthew Usinowicz (BFA)

Alfred Vidaurri III (MFA)

Lauren M. Visceglia (MFA)

Sarah Vittetoe (MFA)

Linsey A. Wallace (MFA)

Missy  Weimer (MFA)

Ingrid V. Wells (MFA)

Lana Williams (MFA)

Michal Wisniowski (MFA)

Momo Yao (MFA)

Ariel Zaccheo (MA)

Alumni Websites: Class of 2012

John Baehr (BFA)

Joshua Band (MFA)

Elin Bengtsson (MFA)

Ashley V. Blalock (MFA)

R. Matthew Bollinger (MFA)

Cory Summer Clinton (MFA)

Ryland Cook (MFA)

Elizabeth Cunningham (MFA)

Lise Currie (MFA)

Lacy J. Davis (MFA)

Patrick J. Donovan (MFA)

Carina Earl (MFA)

Seulhwa Lydia Eum (MFA)

Ana Paula Fonseca (BFA)

Joel Frudden (MFA)

Christopher Fullemann (MFA)

Omer Gal (MFA)

James Buckley Galloway (MFA)

Hadass Gerson (MFA)

Jon Gourley (MFA)

Pallavi Govindnathan (MFA)

Holly Grimsrud (MFA)

Matthew Scott Gualco (MFA)

B.B. Gunn (BFA)

Charlotte Herzig (MFA)

Pete Hickok (MFA)

Jenny Hynes (PB)

Daniel Jefferies (MFA)

Carrie Sinclair Katz (MFA)

Kerry A. Kelly (MFA)

Hae Ran "Rahn" Kim (MFA)

Laura Hyunjhee Kim (MFA)

Amanda Klimek (MFA)

Niki E. Korth (MFA)

Chia Jung Lee (MFA)

Mido Lee (MFA)

Jennie Lennick (MFA)

Eliane Lima (MFA)

Dara Lorenzo (MFA)

Oren Lukatz (MFA)

Hyeyoung Maeng (MFA)

Marynell Maloney (MFA)

Carolyn Jean Martin (MFA)

Zach Mitlas (MFA)

Megan M. Morgan (MFA)

Zach Moser (MFA)

Sarah Nantais (MFA)

Meredith O'Neal (MFA)

Sandra Osborne (MFA)

Kristen F. Perkins (MFA)

James Perley (MFA)

Timothy H. Pinault (MFA)

Emilie Puttrich (MFA)

Spencer Rabin (MFA)

Michelle Ramin (MFA)

Lucca Raventinkie (BFA)

Melysa Reiss (MFA)

Anna Marie Rockwell (MFA)

Julia Sackett (MFA)

Yasuyoshi Sakamoto (MFA)

Joseph Sanders (MFA)

Simone Simon (MFA)

Savanna Snow (MFA)

Janice Suhji (MFA)

Kenneth Thomas (MFA)

Suzanne Torres (PB)

Denise Susanne Townsend (MFA)

Alexander Uhrich (BFA)

Cat U-thasoonthorn (MFA)

Cecilia Vasquez (MFA)

Vanessa Vaughan (MFA)

Rachel Mica Weiss (MFA)

Nick Wildermuth (MFA)

Alison Woods (MFA)

Ryan B. Wylie (MFA)

Alex Ziv (BFA)

Alumni Websites: Class of 2011

Phillip Alden Benn (MFA)

Travis Brinster (MFA)

Maria Burr G. (MFA)

Pamela Campanaro (MA)

Ana Belen Cantoni (MFA)

Charles Chadwick (MFA)

Kim Cook (MA/MFA)

Evan DeSpelder (MFA)

Emily Dippo (MFA)

JR Doty (MFA)

Kathleen Eastwood (MFA)

Salim Elijah (MFA, BFA '09)

Dustin Ellingboe (MFA)

Michele Foyer (MFA)

Hadass Gerson (MFA)

Michael Gilbert (MFA)

Kusum Harchandrai (MFA)

Lacey Haslam (MFA)

Shirley Hazlett (MFA)

Emily Heller (MFA)

John-Mark Ikeda (MFA)

David Janesko (PB)

Kimia Kline (MFA)

Amelia Konow (PB)

Emily Korson (MFA)

Jon Kuzmich (MFA)

Krisztina Lazar (MFA)

Aubrey Learner (MFA)

Summer Lee (MFA)

David Peña Lopera (MFA)

John David Lopez (MFA)

Mick Lorusso (MFA)

Stefanie Loveday (MFA) 

Maciej Makalowski (MFA)

Joseph Melamed (MFA)

Sara Merritt (MFA)

Fiamma Montezemolo (MFA)

Mitsu Okubo (MFA)

Ian Alan Paul (MA/MFA)

Elizabeth Pedinotti (MFA)

Lara Peso (PB)

Alissa Polan (MFA)

Nicolas Price (MFA)

Bonnie "Bunnie" Reiss (MFA)

Renée Rhodes (MFA)

Adrianne Rubenstein (MFA)

Daniel Samaniego (MFA)

Roxane Schlumberger (MFA)

Erika Shershun (BFA)

Sara Sisun (MFA)

Jeffrey Augustine Songco (MFA)

Hwei-Li Tsao (MFA)

Cristina Victor (MFA)

Brooke Westfall (MFA)

Kathryn Williamson (MFA)

Swing Zhou (MFA)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 2009-2010

Robin Andersen (BFA 2009)

Luca Nino Antonucci (MFA 2010)

Alexis Arnold (MFA 2010)

Monique Atherton (PB 2009)

Patricia Augsburger (MA 2010)

Zana Bayne (BFA 2009)

David Bayus (MFA 2010)

Pamela Belknap (MFA 2010)

Jennifer Brommer (MFA 2009)

Percy Cannon (MFA 2010)

Reece Carter (MFA 2010)

Alma Chaney (MFA 2010)

Alexandra Chowaniec (MFA 2009)

Colleen Collett (MFA 2009)

Tina Corfield (MFA 2010)

Liz Corman (MFA 2010)

Charlotte Cunningham (BFA 2010)

Tyrone Davies (MFA 2010)

Osama Dawod (MFA 2009)

Rea de Guzman (BFA 2009)

Antonio DeLucci (BFA 2010)

Dean Dempsey (BFA 2009)

Kate Dipietro (MFA 2010)

Mercedes Dorame (MFA 2010)

Jason Driskill (MFA 2010)

Genevieve Dupre (BFA 2010)

Sara Eliassen (MFA 2010)

Salim Elijah (MFA, BFA 2009)

Jarrett Earnest (BA 2009)

Nancy Elkus (MA/MFA 2009)

Rashin Fahandej (MFA 2010)

Cathy Fairbanks (MFA 2010)

Laura Boles Faw (MFA 2010)

Ferdinanda Florence (MFA 2010)

Milena Garcia (MFA 2009)

Brynda Glazier (MFA 2010)

Jono Goodman (MFA 2010)

Casey Gray (MFA 2010)

Kimmy Haines (BFA 2009)

Angus Haller (BFA 2009)

Ashley Harris (MFA 2010)

Lauren Hartman (MFA 2010)

Cassie Hawkins (MFA 2009)

Alex Heilbron (BFA 2009)

Melkorka Helgadóttir (MFA 2010)

Michael Hession (MFA '09)

Brad Hoffarth (BFA '09)

Chris Hood (MFA '10)

Justin Hoover (MFA '09)

Rhianna Hurt (MFA '09)

Stephanie Inagaki (MFA '09)

Claire Jackel (MFA '09)

Neil Jernstrom (MFA '10)

Lindsay Jordan Kretchun (MFA '10)

Jenn Karson (MFA '09) 

Dori Latman (MA '09)

Peter Max Lawrence (BFA '09)

Amelia Layton (MFA '10)

Jack Leamy (MFA '10)

Hava Lieberman (MFA '10)

Cathy Chih Lu (MFA '10)

Christine Lund (MFA '10)

Julie Mallozzzi (MFA '10)

Heather Martin (MFA '09)

Margaux McAllister (MFA '10)

Carling McManus (MFA '10)

Sonja Meller (MFA '10)

John Melvin (MFA '09)

Joel Mesler (MFA '09)

Randall Miller (MFA '09)

Robert Minervini (MFA '09)

JJ Miyaoka-Pakola (MFA '09)

Mimi Moncier (MFA '10)

Laura Moretz (MFA '09, BFA '04) 

Amy Morgenstern (MFA '10)

Robert Moya (MFA '10)

Crystal M. Nelson (MFA '10)

Evan Nesbit (BFA '09)

Jenna North (MFA '09)

Jenny Odell (MFA '10)

S. Patricia Patterson (MFA '09)

Hendrik Paul (MFA '09)

Scott Polach (MFA '10)

Carissa Potter (MFA '10)

Adam Prince (MA '10)

Daniel Rampulla (BFA '10)

Ernest Regua (MFA '10)

Lina María Rincón (MFA '10)

Eric Roman (MFA '10)

Kit Rosenberg (MFA '09)

Kimberly Rowe (MFA '09)

Lisa Mitchell Schmaltz (MFA '10)

Jesse Eric Schmidt (MFA '10)

Hilary Schwartz (MFA '09)

Benjamin Sisson (BFA '10)

Daniel R. Small (MFA '10)

Magda Stanová (MFA '10)

Jen Susman (MFA '10)

Michael Ten Pas (MFA '10)

Chris Treggiari (MFA '09)

Hui-Ying Tsai (MFA '09)

Marina Tunberg (BFA '10)

Kristen Van Diggelen (MFA '09)

Heather Van Winckle (MFA '09)

Paulina Velazquez-Solis (MFA '10)

Sande Waters (MFA '09)

Brooke Westfall (PB '09)

Cascade Wilhelm (MFA '10)

Lana Williams (PB '10)

Megan Wynne (MFA '10)

Michele Wysocki (MFA '10)

Rochelle Youk (MFA '10)

Daniel Yovino (MFA '10) 

Eric Zeigler (MFA '10)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 2007-2008

Ana Adarve (MFA '07)

Brian Balderston (MFA '07)

Zeina Barakeh (MFA '08)

Barry Beach (MFA '08)

Elizabeth Bernstein (MFA '07)

Nicholas Bohac (MFA '08)

Alastair Bolton (MFA '08)

Joe Cornett (MFA '08)

Pilip Grant Davidson (MFA '08)

Aaron Delehanty (MFA '07)

Alan Disparte (MFA '07)

Stephanie Dodes (MFA '10, PB '08)

Camila Echeverria (MFA '08)

Robyn Engel (MFA '08)

Grant Ernhart (MFA '07)

Adam Friedman (MFA '08)

Priyanka Gupta (PB '07)

Anne Haara (MFA '08)

Robert Jackson Harrington (MFA '08)

Adam Hathaway (MFA '08)

Ryan Hendon (MFA '08)

Jesse Hensel (MFA '08)

Cameron Hockenson (MFA '08)

Lisa Hoffman (MFA '08)

Kelly Falzone Inouye (MFA '08)

Greg Ito (BFA '08)

Jennifer Kelley (MFA '08) 

Leslie Kulesh (BFA '08)

Sean Levon Nash (MFA '08)

Steven V. Lopez (MFA '07)

Seth Lower (MFA '08)

Geraldine Lozano (MFA '07)

Dan Lydersen (MFA '07)

Whitney Lynn (MFA '07)

Jason McCarty (MFA '08)

Naomi McCavitt (MFA '08)

Vero Orozco (BFA '07)

Josh Pavlick (BFA '07)

Mai Ryuno (MFA '08)   

Eric Reyes-Lamothe (MFA '08)

Kaycie Roberts (MFA '08)

Aaron Rosenstreich (MFA '07)

Mai Ryuno (MFA '08)   

Jesse Eric Schmidt (PB '08)

Jen Selden (MFA '08)

Niki Shapiro (MFA '07)

Emily Silver (MFA '07)

Colin Snapp (BFA '07)

Laura Swanson (BFA '08)

Michiko Takahashi (MFA '08)

Kate Torgersen (MFA '08)

Mario Trejo (MFA '08)

Ben Venom (MFA '07)

Peter Walker (MFA '08)

Jesse Walton (MFA '08)

Donna Wan (MFA '08)

Sarah Willis (MFA '08)

Vanessa Woods (MFA '07)

Amber Jean Young (MFA '10, PB '08)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 2005-2006

Alexis Amann (MFA '06)

Sonya Blesofsky (MFA '05)

Ann Bogatin (MFA '06)

Nate Boyce (BFA '06)

Sandra Jean Ceas (MFA '06)

Wrenay Gomez Charlton (MFA '06)

Regina Clarkinia (BA '05)

Modesto Covarrubias (BFA '05)

Mel Davis (MFA '05)

Tiffany Doesken (MFA '06)

Yukako Ezoe (BFA '06)

Mary Franck (BFA '06)

Hikaru Furuhashi (BFA '06)

Jeffrey Glossip (MFA '05)

Jocelyn M. Goode (PB '05) 

Jesse Gottesman (MFA '06)

Lora Groves (MFA '05)

Shaun El C Leonardo (MFA '05)

Crystal Liu (MFA '05)

Jennifer Locke (MFA '06)

Jessica Pezalla (MFA ’06)

Aubrie Pick (BFA '05)

Kelley Lynn Richardson (BFA '05)

Linda K. Robinson (MFA '05)

Tila Rodriguez-Past (BFA '05)

Nadim Sabella (MFA '06)

Jordan Stein (MFA '05)

Brian Stinemetz (MFA '06)

Taravat Talepasand (MFA '06)

James Tantum (MFA '05)

Sarah Thibault (BFA '06)

Daniel Turner (BFA '06)

Beth Waldman (BFA '05)

Vicki Walsh (MFA '06)

Rebecca Whipple (MFA '06) 

Nancy Willis (MFA '05)

Ben Zlotkin (MFA '06) 

Alumni Websites: Classes of 2003-2004

Frank Abruzzese (MFA '04)

Patricia Araujo (BFA '04)

Rick Bahto (BFA '04)

Amy Bark (BFA '04)

Robert Barta (New Genres '03)

Jon Beacham (BFA '03) 

David Black (BFA '03)

Suzie Buchholz (BFA '04)

Synne T. Bull (BFA '01, MFA '03)

Berton Chang (BFA '04) 

Julie Chang (Painting '03-'05)

Pablo D'Antoni (MFA '03)

Elizabeth DiGiovanni (MFA '05, PB '03)

Caleb Duarte (BFA '03)

Heloisa Escudero (MFA ’04) 

Teresa Gooby (MFA '04)

Kathryn Hillier (BFA '03)

Damon Hyldreth (BFA '04)

Justin Hoover (MFA '04)

Pete Ippel (MFA '04)

Brandon Jakobeit (MFA '04)

David O. Johnson (MFA '04)

Eirik Johnson (MFA '03)

Kerri Lee Johnson (BFA '03)

Denah Johnston (MFA '04)

Evrim Kavcar (MFA '03)

Betsy Lam (MFA '04)

Magnolia Laurie (PB '04)

Michelle Mansour (MFA '03)

Laura Moretz (MFA '09, BFA '04) 

Toban Nichols (MFA '03)

Jeff Page (BFA '03)

Mary Parisi (MFA '03)

Kathleen Quillian (MFA '03)

Justine Reyes (MFA '04)

Billy Reynolds (MFA '04)

Eli Ridgway (BFA '03)

Veronica Sahagun (MFA '04)

Chad Stayrook (MFA '04)

Liz Steketee (MFA '05, PB '03)

Sarah Stolar (MFA '03)

Tim Sullivan (MFA '04)

Lex Thompson (MFA '04)

Sonja Thomsen (MFA '04)

Chris Thorson (MFA '04)

David Toro (BFA '04)

Chris Trueman (BFA '03)

Carol Turner (MFA '04)

Christopher Vena (BFA '03)

Andrew Venell (MFA '04)

Paul Wackers (MFA '04)

Jeff Walker(BFA '04)

Leah Wilson (MFA '03)

Ben Wood (BFA '03)

Laura Zuspan (BFA '04)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 2001-2002

Meenu Bhardwaj (BFA '01)

Karen Gallagher-Iverson (MFA '02)

Johanna Jones (BFA '01)

Yasu Matsumoto (BFA '01)

Paula McCartney (MFA '02)

Lisa McCutcheon (MFA '02)

William Mebane (MFA '02)

Donal Mosher (BFA '01)

Lucas Murgida (BFA '02)

Patrick M. Murray (BFA '02)

Megan Olson (BFA '02)

Nuno Pedrosa (MFA '02)

Rebecca Peters (BFA '01)

Genevieve Quick (MFA '01)

Amy Rathbone (MFA '01)

Patrick Rock (MFA '02, BFA '97)

Jackie Sumell (PB '01)

Christine Wolheim (BFA '01)

Christopher Woodcock (BFA '02)

Shih Yun Yeo (PB '01)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 1996-2000

Michael Arcega (BFA '99)

Thomas Asmuth (BFA '00)

Tommy Becker (Interdisciplinary '98-'99)

Clovis Blackwell (BFA '99)

E.S. Brath (BFA '97)

Brian Brooks (BFA '96)

Irene Chan (MFA '97)

Patricia Clark-Finley (BFA '99)

Benjamin Cottam (BFA '99)

Anastasia Polini Cooper (Photography '98-'99)

J. Damron (MFA '98)

Veronica De Jesus (BFA '98)

Jose de los Reyes (MFA '00)

Adrienne Eberhardt (BFA '98)

Daniel Farnan (BFA '98)

Bruno Fazzolari (MFA '96)

Linda Fillhardt (BFA '97)

Michael Foley (MFA '96)

Daniela Franco (MFA '99) 

Santiago Gervasi (BFA '97)

Connie Goldman (MFA '97)

Rachel Goodwin (MFA '99)

Peter Harper ('96-'98)

Jim Haynes (MFA '98)

Susannah Hays (MFA '00)

Wendy Heldmann (BFA '99)

Emilie Mitcham Horne (BFA '98)

Sade Huron (MFA '00)

Cindy Imhoff (BFA '99) 

Paula Izydorek (BFA '97)

Alex Kahn (MFA '00)

Elaine Kaufmann (PB '00)

Patricia K. Kelly (MFA '99)

DaCarla Kilpatrick (BFA '99)

Guy Kinnear (MFA ’98) 

Kuan-hsin Kuo (BFA '98)

Steve Lambert (BFA '00)

Sally Lundburg (BFA '99)

Mechele Manno (BFA '99)

Julie McNiel (MFA '99) 

Beverley McQuillan (MFA '97) 

Palmarin Merges (MFA '99)

Dragan Miletic (MFA '00)

Richard Mullins (MFA '00)

Tom Neely (MFA '00)

Micaela O’Herlihy (BFA '99) 

Francesca Pastine (MFA '96)

William Patterson (MFA '98)

Michael Robert Pollard (BFA '97, PB '01)

Robert Porter (MFA '00)

Amie Potsic (MFA '99)

Scott Ramon (MFA '96)

JoJo Razor (MFA '98)

Jungwook Grace Rim (PB '96)

Patrick Rock (MFA '02, BFA '97)

Veronica Rojas (BFA '97)

Benji Rowan (BFA '99)

Kate Ruddle (MFA '00)

Jason Rulnick (MFA '00)

Marta Sanchez-Vanquez (MFA '97)

R.E. Sanchez (BFA '00)

Susan Scafati (Photography '96-'97)

Geneva Bumb Shanti (BFA '99) 

Adam Smith (MFA '99)

Nancy Spoelhof (BFA '99)

Jimmy Stambrandt (BFA '00)

Keith Tallett (MFA '99)

Carla Tome (BFA '99)

Peter Tonningsen (BFA '96)

Brian Tydings ('98)

Megan Walch (MFA '97)

Bambi Waterman (BFA '99)

Kehinde Wiley (BFA '99)

Kathryn Williamson (BFA '99)

Megan Wilson (MFA '97)

Christine Wolheim (BFA '00)

Mateo Zapata Zachai (BFA '97)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 1991-1995

Jennifer Alcantara (BFA '95)

Renee Bareno (BFA '91)

Claudie Blank (BFA '93)

Nina Bovasso (BFA '92)

Michael Brown (BFA '91)

Torsten Zenas Burns (MFA '93)

Kristen Calabrese (BFA '94)

Trish Carney (MFA '91)

Christine Cegavske (BFA '93)

Sammy Cucher (MFA ’92)

William Fowler Collins (BFA '95)

Robert Earl Davis (MFA '92)

Steven Day (MFA '94)

Nicholas DiLeo (MFA '91)

Michael Dixon (BFA ’92) 

Mike Fravel Schremmer (BFA '94)

Linda Fillhardt (BFA '94)

Alison Foshee (MFA '95)

Gerardo Gonzalez (BFA '90)

Scott Hewicker (BFA '92) 

Andrea Higgins (MFA '95)

Gail Howard (MFA '94)

Deborah Howard-Page (BFA '93)

Stephanie Lee Jackson (BFA '93)

Xylor Jane (BFA '93)

Karen Joy (BFA '91)

Karen Joyce (BFA '91)

Jeff Kao (MFA '94)

Hope Epstein Kroll (MFA '92)

Geoffrey Leibovitz (MFA '92)

Michael Light (MFA '93)

Aline Mare (MFA '91)

Mary Marsh (MFA '92)

Stephani Martinez (BFA '92)

Lauren Mentzel (BFA '94)

Elizabeth Messina (BFA '91)

KirsiMarja Metsähuone (BFA '92)

Jann Nunn (MFA '92)

Yari Ostovany (MFA '95)

J Grace Rim (BFA '95)

Lyla Rye (MFA '94)

John Sappington (MFA '95)

Jovi Schnell (BFA '92)

Dana Smith (MFA '92)

Valerie Theberge (BFA '92)

Helen Verhoeven (BFA '95)

Kazaan Viveiros (MFA '94)

Nancy Warren (BFA '95)

Brent Washa (BFA '93) 

Kevin Weinstein (BFA '94)

Elizabeth Williams (BFA '91)

Griff Williams (MFA '94)

Jenifer Wofford (BFA '95)

Martin R. Wohlwend (BFA '95)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 1986-1990

Coreen Abbott (MFA '88)

Seyed Alavi (MFA '89)

Anahid Arslanian (BFA '88)

Anthony Aziz (MFA ’90)

Claire Bain (BFA '89)

Jeffrey Beauchamp (BFA '89)

Trish Booth (BFA '88)

Lisa Bostwick (BFA '88)

Sheldon Brown (BFA '86)

Kit Cameron (MFA '86)

Victoria Carlson (BFA '89)

Ruth Chase (BFA '90)

Gary Comoglio (BFA ’90)

Josephine Coniglio (MFA '90)

Charlie Craddock (MFA '88)

Daniel Davidson (BFA '90)

Nancy Dionne (BFA '90)

Susan Marie Dopp (MFA '87)

Mar Dore (MFA '89)

Brigit Engels (BFA '88)

Lin Evola-Smidt (MFA '90, BFA '76)

Charlotte Fiorito (BFA '87)

Harrell Fletcher (BFA '90)

Gerardo Antonio Gonzalez (BFA '89)

Susan Yeager Gonzalez (BFA '90)

Charles Gute (MFA '87)

Michelle Handelman (BFA '90)

Connie Harris (MFA '86, BFA '84)

Anne Marguerite Herbst (MFA '87, BFA '83)

Glenn Hirsch (MFA '90)

Matias Jaramillo (BFA '88) 

Tricia Keightley (BFA '90)

Kathryn Knightsby (BFA '86)

Chris Komater (BFA '87)

Martina Konietzny (BFA '87)

Peter Koval (BFA '89)

Jennifer Lane (BFA '89)

Pamela Lanza (MFA '90)

Tom Le Goff (BFA '90)

Paula Levine (MFA '88)

Rik Livingston (MFA '87)

Franca Marini (Painting '89-'90)

Jacob Monte Martinez (BFA '89)

Juana Alicia Montoya (MFA '90)

John Muse (MFA '88)

Steve O’Loughlin (MFA '88)

Rex Ray (BFA '88)

Sheri Lee Robinson (BFA '89)

Ken Paul Rosenthal (BFA '87)

Phillip Schubert (Price) (BFA '89)

Jesse Wiedel (BFA '88)

Heather Wilcoxon (MFA '88)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 1981-1985

Gregory Albright (BFA '83)

Jennifer Bain (MFA '85)

Perry Bard (MFA '81)

Suzy Barnard (MFA '84)

Lainard Bush (MFA '81)

Rick Camire (MFA '81)

Genie Chow (BFA '85)

Tim Collins (MFA '84) 

Christopher Coppola (BFA '85)

Michelle Cordier (BFA '84)

Janet Delaney (MFA '81)    

Luis Delgado (MFA '82)

Karen Wilberding Diefenbach (MFA '84)

Cassandra Einstein (MFA '82)

Lukas Felzmann (MFA '85)

Mark Freeman (MFA '81)

Connie Harris (BFA '84, MFA '86)

Denise Hawrysio (MFA '85)

Monroe Hodder (MFA '83)

Robert Holmgren (MFA '82)

Dale Hoyt (BFA '83, MFA '85)

Su-Chen Hung(MFA '85)

Mark Kirchner (BFA '85)

Daniel Konhauser (BFA '84)

Herman Lederle (BFA '83)

Mario Martinez (MFA '85)

Sabrina Ott (BFA '79, MFA '81)

Joan Perlman (MFA ’79)  

Lourdes Portillo (MFA '85)

Tia Resleure (BFA '85)

Douglas Rosenberg (BFA '85)

Harlan Sadberry (PB '81)

Kazuyo Sato-Leue ('77-84)

Francis Snyder (MFA '85)

Helena Tiainen (BFA '82)

Andrea Voinot (BFA '79, MFA '82)

Scott Weber (MFA '84) 

EJ Yurkov (BFA '84)    

Alumni Websites: Classes of 1976-1980

Charles Bierwirth (MFA '80)

Maureen Ruddy Burkhart (BFA '76)

Rick Camire (BFA '79, MFA '81)

Nat Dean (BFA '77)

Simon Edery (BFA '74, MFA '76)

Ann Getsinger ('79)

Donna Grant (BFA '76)

Laurie Hendricks (MFA '76)

Henry Hills (MFA '78)

Lee Hoag (BFA '79)

Penelope Houston ('77-78)

Eve Andree Laramee (MFA '80)

Matthias Leue (BFA '80)

Cheryl Meeker (BFA '80)

Lee Nelson (BFA '77)

Sabina Ott (BFA '79, MFA '81)

Randy Ottenberg (BFA, MFA '78)

Carolanna Parlato (MFA '80)

Janet Pierson (BFA '77)

Daniel Phill (BFA '78)

Suzie Rashkis (BFA '76)

Kent Roberts (MFA '76)

Kazuyo Sato-Leue ('77-84)

Susan Schneider (BFA '79)

Saeed Shafa (MFA '78)

Chester Simpson (BFA '76)

Kenneth Stockton (BFA '76)

Paul Vitko (BFA '76)

Andrea Voinot (BFA '79, MFA '82)

Lawrence White (MFA '76)

Wayne Zebzda (BFA '79)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 1971-1975

Lorraine Almeida (MFA '73)

Richard Alpert (MFA '73)

Sharron Antholt (MFA '73)

Jerry Barrish (BFA '74, MFA '75)

Harry Bowers (MFA '74)

Arlene Bowman (BFA '73)

Patti Brady (BFA '75)

Bruce Brennan (BFA '71)

Mark Bulwinkle (MFA '74)

Kay Carlson ('71-'73)

Marino Colmano (BFA '72)

George Duran (BFA '74)

Stephen Duren (BFA '74)

John Eden (BFA '73)

David M. Gibson (BFA '69, MFA '71)

Gary Godwin ('74)

Augustus Goertz (MFA '74)

Josie Grant (BFA '69, MFA '72)

Donna L Grant (BFA '76)

Paul Heidelberg (BFA '75)

Van James (BFA '71)

Rhonda Kap (BFA '75)

Elise E. Keely (BFA '73)

J.J. L’heureux (BFA '72)

Richard Laughlin (MFA '73)

Jacques Levy (MFA ’71, BFA ‘68)

John L. Manning (BFA '72)

Consuelo Mendez (BFA '73)

Frances Mercer (MFA '74)

Robert J. Morton (BFA '73)

Edward Carlo Pacio (MFA '74)

Melinda Patrick (BFA '73)

Gelah Penn (BFA '73)

Rose Marie Prins (BFA '74)

Bill Rabinovitch (MFA '73)

Joe Ramos (BFA '72)

Samantha Renko (BFA '75)

Tony Reveaux (MFA '73)

Kent Roberts (MFA '76)

Josephine Roth (BFA '72)

Marc Silber ('70-71)

Toni Simone (BFA '74)

Merle Temkin (MFA '74)

Nina Hubbs Zurier (BFA '74)

Alumni Websites: Classes of 1941-1970

Olive Ayhens (MFA '69)

Bruce Barton (BFA '63)

Jim Coe (BFA '64)

Ronald David (BFA '64)

Chris Enos ( MFA '70)

Robert Estrin (MFA '70)

Daniel Burch Fiddler (BFA '61)

Kurt Fishback (BFA '67)

William Geis (MFA '63)

Nancy Genn ('42-'47)

Dave Getz (MFA '64)

Carl Gilko ('64)

Max Gimblett ('65)

Josie Grant (MFA '72, BFA '69)

Don Ed Hardy (BFA '67)

Eleanor Kent ('56-60)

Beryl Landau (MFA '66)

Ronnie Landfield (BFA '65)

Jacques Levy (MFA ’71, BFA ‘68)

David Mackenzie IV (MFA '70)

Elaine Mayes (BFA '60)

Edward Millett (BFA '65)

Gail Chadell Nanao (BFA '62)

Kenjilo Nanao (MFA '70)

Gelah Penn (BFA '73)

Peter Reginato ('63-'66)

Janis Nussbaum Senungetuk (BFA '70)

Dinah Snipes (BFA '64)

Czolita Sverdlove ('59-'60)

Rod Titus (MFA '66)

Harry Weisburd ('63-'64)

William Wiley (MFA '62)

Harry Wilson (MFA '70, BFA '66)

Marilyn Wirth (BFA '68)

James Zar ('66-'68)